For accessibility assistance with information and documents on this website, please contact the Commissioner's Office at (719) 383-3000.

0

Otero County Directory

Phone Directory

#FFFFFF

County Offices

The phone numbers listed are all located within the (719) area code:

ASSESSOR383-3010
BIRTH/DEATH RECORDS383-3044
BUILDING INSPECTOR383-3034
CORONER980-5954
COUNTY COMMISSIONERS' OFFICE383-3000
CSU EXTENSION OFFICE254-7608
HEALTH DEPARTMENT (LA JUNTA)383-3040
HEALTH DEPARTMENT (ROCKY FORD)254-5300
WIC OFFICE383-3052
CHILD WELFARE/LEAP/ADMIN383-3168
ADULT SERVICES383-3166
SOCIAL SERVICES/PUBLIC ASSISTANCE383-3100
LAND USE/ZONING/PERMITS383-3035
LANDFILL652-0088
ROAD & BRIDGE383-3092
SHERIFF DISPATCH SERVICE254-3344
SHERIFF (EMERGENCY)911
SHERIFF (NON-EMERGENCY)384-5941
TAXES/TREASURER383-3030
VEHICLE TAGS & PLATES383-3020
VETERANS SERVICE OFFICER383-3148

Courts

The phone numbers listed are all located within the (719) area code:

COUNTY ATTORNEY383-0867
DISTRICT ATTORNEY384-8786
OTERO COMBINED COURTS384-4951
PROBATION384-5973
PAROLE OFFICE383-0404
PUBLIC DEFENDER384-5448
PUBLIC SERVICE383-7155

 

Other Services

CHILD ABUSE & NEGLECT1-844-264-5437
COLORADO POISON CENTER1-800-222-1222
COLORADO CRISIS & SUPPORT LINE1-877-518-5608
DEPARTMENT OF MOTOR VEHICLES719-383-2480
COLORADO WORKFORCE CENTER719-383-3191
COLORADO RURAL LEGAL SERVICE719-384-5438
MED RIDE MEDICAID TRANSPORTATION719-545-3333